Officers

Larry C. Allen
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, 82nd Street Branch

Todd McKee
Vice Chairman & Chief Lending Officer, 82nd Street Branch

Blake Boyd
President, Slaton Branch

Tim Farris
President of Rural Markets, 82nd Street Branch

Jon Drake
Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer, 82nd Street Branch

Andrew O. Turner
34th Street Branch Manager

Mike Phelps
Executive Vice President & Commercial Lender (SBA Preferred Lender), 82nd Street Branch

Troy J. Vanderburg
Executive Vice President & Commercial Lending Officer, 82nd Street Branch

William Booe
Senior Vice President & Chief Operations Officer, 82nd Street Branch

Kevin Mitchell
Senior Vice President & Regulatory Compliance, 82nd Street Branch

Bobby Matthews
Senior Vice President & Merchant Services & HR, 82nd Street Branch

Doug Willis
Senior Vice President & Consumer Lender, 82nd Street Branch

Teresa McLean
Senior Vice President & Controller, 34th Street Branch

Kathy O’Hair
Senior Vice President & Credit Department Manager, 82nd Street Branch

Stephen Leist
Senior Vice President & Commercial Lender, 82nd Street Branch

Renessa Knowles
Senior Vice President & Mortgage Department Manager, 82nd Street Branch

Lacie Walton
Senior Vice President & Mortgage Originator, 82nd Street Branch

Marcus Brockman
Senior Vice President, Lender & Nazareth Branch Manager

Anthony Foerster
Senior Vice President, Lender & Shallowater Branch Manager

Patti Dycus
Senior Vice President & Lorenzo Branch Manager

Kurt Coor
Senior Vice President, Post Branch Manager

Jordan McKay
Senior Vice President & Consumer Real Estate, 82nd Street Branch

Sonia Arismendez
Vice President & Lobby Services Manager, 82nd Street Branch

Josh Gandy
Vice President & Lender, Lorenzo Branch

Cody Cypert
Vice President & Mortgage Lender, 82nd Street Branch

Pat Meeks
Vice President & Credit Department, 82nd Street Branch

Lynn Womack
Vice President & Credit Administration

Mark Woods
Vice President, Information Security Officer & Facilities Manager

Chelsea Salazar
Vice President & Marketing Director, 82nd Street Branch

Sandy Coleman
Vice President & Lender, 82nd Street Branch

Clay Miller
Vice President & Lender, Post Branch

Melanie Emmel
Vice President & Teller Supervisor, 82nd Street Branch

Linda Coffman
Vice President & Deposit Operations Manager, 82nd Street Branch

Valerie Carpenter
Vice President, 82nd Street Branch

Glenda Cox
Vice President & Doc Prep Manager, 82nd Street Branch

Dawn Binder
Vice President & Lending Assistant, Slaton Branch, Slaton Branch

Darla Hamer
Assistant Vice President & Deposit Operations, 82nd Street Branch

Jake Mahan
Assistant Vice President & Lender, Shallowater Branch

Tanya Ethridge
Assistant Vice President, Nazareth Branch

Ashley Townsend
Assistant Vice President & Mortgage Operations Manager

Dora Espinosa
Banking Officer & Teller Supervisor/CAR, Nazareth Branch

Angie Kieth
Banking Officer & Loan Doc Department, 82nd Street Branch

Peggy Sellers
Banking Officer & Teller Supervisor/CAR, Lorenzo Branch

Mary Schoepf
Banking Officer & Lending Assistant/CAR, Lorenzo Branch

Laura Angerer
Banking Officer & Lending Assistant/CAR, 82nd Street Branch

Kay Wallace
Banking Officer & Lending Assistant, Post Branch

Kraig Kern
Banking Officer & Credit Analyst, 82nd Street Branch

Valerie Grant
Banking Officer & Lending Assistant, Shallowater Branch

Alesha Glover
Banking Officer & Teller Supervisor/CAR, Slaton Branch

Jason Ballou
Banking Officer & Credit Specialist, 82nd Street Branch

Kevin McEndree
Banking Officer & Deposit Operations, 82nd Street Branch

Jamie White
Banking Officer & Credit Specialist, 82nd Street Branch

Raquel Britton
Banking Officer & Teller Supervisor/CAR, Post Branch

Denise Womble
Banking Officer & Teller Supervisor, 34th Street Branch

Laura Simpson
Banking Officer, Deposit Operations

Melissa Rodriguez
Banking Officer, Staff Accountant

Johnathan Surratt
IT Officer, 82nd Street Branch

Kelli Sehon
Assistant Vice President, Internal Auditor

Carole Lyons
Peoples Bank Ladies Coordinator, 82nd Street Branch